It was very warm on Wed but I had a great ride unfortunately alone. Left at 8 am and came back at 5 pm. Iron butt for sure. From Buckhorn went to Gooderham, Bancroft, Whitney, Barry's Bay, Combermere, back to Bancroft, Denbigh, Kaladar, Havelock, Burleigh Falls and back to Buckhorn. Really nice...